" तेजो सि s ,तेजो म s देही ! "
Kisan Arts Commerce and Science College, Parola awarded 'B' Grade by NAAC in 2nd Cycle re-accreditation

Sexual Harassment Prevention Cell

Now a days our girls- students face number of problems regarding their safety, security and dignity either they tolerate or they neglect it due to lack of social support. So, to eliminate their fear and to provide them support and guidance we have a special cell “ Girls security and sexual harassment prevention cell “

The Cell would provide
  1. On going management advice
  2. Supervision and oversight
  3. Information material from time to time
Girls Security & Sexual Harassment Prevention Cell: (GSSHPC)
Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No
1 Dr. Y. V.Patil Principal and Chairman 9421535101
2 Dr.G.H.Sonawane Vice-Principal 9422213977
3 Sau. P. U. Pawar Member 9421800321
4 Smt. A. D. Mudavadkar Member 7083021155
5 Dr. S. P. Chaudhari Member 9423952593
6 L. R. Member 02597-292441

Our Companion